FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Use responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Use
18+

Use KiqStat responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Never spend money you cannot afford to lose because of a prediction, and take a break if it stops being fun. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Independent sports analytics.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

Frosinone vs Sassuolo prediction, Italian Serie A

Italian Serie A · Round 7Fri, 16 Oct

Frosinone

19:45

Fri, 16 Oct

Sassuolo

Model's readStadio Benito Stirpe
Home 45%Draw 24%Away 30%

Our pick ★ Strong

Over 1.5 Goals

79.7%

xG

1.6 – 1.3

Over 2.5

57%

Both score

59%

Form

Full stats →
FrosinoneLWDWD
SassuoloDLWDD

Match analysis

Model generated

Frosinone favoured at 45%, in a high-scoring game

The model projects 1.65 goals for Frosinone and 1.32 for Sassuolo, giving 45% for the home win, 24% for the draw and 30% for the away win. Those rates come from attack and defence ratings fitted to 1000 completed matches in this competition, weighted so recent results count for more.

  • Most likely scoreline: 1-1 at 11%
  • Expected goals: 1.65 - 1.32
  • Clean sheet chance: Frosinone 27%, Sassuolo 19%

Selections

Ask KiqStat about this match

Frosinone v Sassuolo

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, use responsibly. See our record

Match result

Home, draw, away
Frosinone45.2%
Draw24.3%
Sassuolo30.5%

Model rating

All ratings →
4.9

Frosinone

Average

5.2

Sassuolo

Average

FrosinoneLast 10 gamesSassuolo
1.70Points per game1.20
1.6Goals scored per game1.6
1.3Goals conceded per game1.5
50%Over 2.5 goals70%
50%Both teams scored80%
30%Clean sheets10%
20%Failed to score10%

Recent results

FrosinoneLWDWD
  • 10 OctANapoli0-3
  • 20 SeptHComo2-0
  • 12 SeptAGenoa1-1
  • 6 SeptHVenezia3-2
  • 2 SeptASassuolo1-1
  • 29 AugAFiorentina3-0
SassuoloDLWDD
  • 11 OctHAC Milan1-1
  • 18 SeptAMonza1-2
  • 13 SeptHJuventus3-2
  • 6 SeptABologna2-2
  • 2 SeptHFrosinone1-1
  • 29 AugHTorino2-1

Italian Serie A

Full table →
#TeamPGDPts
1Inter Milan6+1016
2Lazio6+716
3Roma6+1114
4Cagliari6+313
5AC Milan6+612
6Juventus6+411
7Como6+311
8Napoli6+410
9Frosinone6+210
10Atalanta609
11Sassuolo608
12Torino6-27
13Lecce6-66
14Bologna6-25
15Udinese6-44
16Monza6-64
17Genoa6-64
18Parma6-64
19Fiorentina6-74
20Venezia6-110
Top four Bottom three

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

2

Frosinone

3

Draws

4

Sassuolo

  • 2 Sept 26Sassuolo 1-1 Frosinone
  • 13 May 25Sassuolo 0-1 Frosinone
  • 14 Dec 24Frosinone 1-2 Sassuolo
  • 9 Mar 24Sassuolo 1-0 Frosinone
  • 17 Sept 23Frosinone 4-2 Sassuolo
Every meeting between these two →