FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Bet responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Formerly BetriX.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Gambling
18+

Bet responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Only bet where it is legal for you, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, take a break. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Not affiliated with any bookmaker.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

Borussia Dortmund vs Eintracht Frankfurt prediction, German Bundesliga

German Bundesliga · Round 1Full time

Borussia Dortmund

5-2

Sat, 14 Aug

Eintracht Frankfurt

Model's readSignal Iduna Park
1 64%X 20%2 16%

Our pick

Home Win

64.3%

xG

2.3 – 1.1

Over 2.5

65%

Both score

60%

Form

Full stats →
Borussia DortmundDWWWW
Eintracht FrankfurtLDWLD

Match analysis

Model generated

Borussia Dortmund favoured at 64%, in a high-scoring game

The model projects 2.29 goals for Borussia Dortmund and 1.07 for Eintracht Frankfurt, giving 64% for the home win, 20% for the draw and 16% for the away win. Those rates come from attack and defence ratings fitted to 1000 completed matches in this competition, weighted so recent results count for more.

  • Most likely scoreline: 2-1 at 10%
  • Expected goals: 2.29 - 1.07
  • Clean sheet chance: Borussia Dortmund 34%, Eintracht Frankfurt 10%

Selections

Ask KiqStat about this match

Borussia Dortmund v Eintracht Frankfurt

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, bet responsibly. See our record

Match result

1X2
Borussia Dortmund64.3%
Draw20.0%
Eintracht Frankfurt15.7%

Model rating

All ratings →
8.2

Borussia Dortmund

Strong

5.5

Eintracht Frankfurt

Above average

Borussia DortmundLast 10 gamesEintracht Frankfurt
2.50Points per game0.70
2.3Goals scored per game1.6
0.9Goals conceded per game2.7
60%Over 2.5 goals90%
40%Both teams scored90%
50%Clean sheets0%
10%Failed to score10%

Recent results

Borussia DortmundDWWWW
  • 9 OctHWerder Bremen2-2
  • 19 SeptAStuttgart1-0
  • 12 SeptHPaderborn3-0
  • 8 SeptHVillarreal3-2
  • 5 SeptAHoffenheim3-2
  • 29 AugHHamburg2-0
Eintracht FrankfurtLDWLD
  • 10 OctARB Leipzig0-6
  • 19 SeptHFreiburg2-2
  • 12 SeptAMainz3-1
  • 6 SeptHAugsburg1-4
  • 29 AugAUnion Berlin3-3
  • 16 MayHStuttgart2-2

German Bundesliga

Full table →
#TeamPGDPts
1Borussia Dortmund5+713
2Bayern Munich5+1211
3Freiburg4+910
4Bayer Leverkusen5+610
5RB Leipzig5+109
6Augsburg5+58
7Werder Bremen508
8Mainz5+37
9Elversberg507
10Stuttgart5-16
11Hamburg5-106
12Schalke 044-15
13Eintracht Frankfurt5-75
14Köln4-34
15Paderborn5-44
16Union Berlin5-124
17Hoffenheim5-43
18Borussia Mönchengladbach4-100
Top four Bottom three

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

7

Borussia Dortmund

2

Draws

1

Eintracht Frankfurt

  • 8 May 26Borussia Dortmund 3-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
  • 9 Jan 26Eintracht Frankfurt 3-3 Borussia Dortmund
  • 17 Jan 25Eintracht Frankfurt 2-0 Borussia Dortmund
  • 24 Aug 24Borussia Dortmund 2-0 Eintracht Frankfurt
  • 17 Mar 24Borussia Dortmund 3-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Every meeting between these two →