FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Bet responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Formerly BetriX.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Gambling
18+

Bet responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Only bet where it is legal for you, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, take a break. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Not affiliated with any bookmaker.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

Al Ahly vs CR Belouizdad prediction, CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League · Group DFull time
AA

Al Ahly

0-0

Fri, 8 Dec

CB

CR Belouizdad

Model's readBorg El Arab Stadium
1 91%X 6%2 3%

Our pick ★ Strong

Over 3.5 Goals

69.7%

xG

4.0 – 0.7

Over 2.5

85%

Both score

50%

Form

Full stats →
AAAl AhlyLLDDD
CBCR BelouizdadWWLWL

Match analysis

Model generated

Al Ahly favoured at 91%, in a high-scoring game

The model projects 4.03 goals for Al Ahly and 0.71 for CR Belouizdad, giving 91% for the home win, 6% for the draw and 3% for the away win. Those rates come from attack and defence ratings fitted to 1000 completed matches in this competition, weighted so recent results count for more.

  • Most likely scoreline: 4-0 at 10%
  • Expected goals: 4.03 - 0.71
  • Clean sheet chance: Al Ahly 49%, CR Belouizdad 2%

Selections

Ask KiqStat about this match

Al Ahly v CR Belouizdad

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, bet responsibly. See our record

Match result

1X2
Al Ahly91.2%
Draw6.3%
CR Belouizdad2.5%

Model rating

All ratings →
6.9

Al Ahly

Above average

—

CR Belouizdad

Not rated yet

AAAl AhlyLast 10 gamesCBCR Belouizdad
1.60Points per game1.80
1.2Goals scored per game1.9
0.7Goals conceded per game1.1
20%Over 2.5 goals50%
40%Both teams scored30%
50%Clean sheets60%
30%Failed to score10%

Recent results

AAAl AhlyLLDDD
  • 21 MarHEspérance de Tunis2-3
  • 15 MarAEspérance de Tunis0-1
  • 15 FebHFRFAR Rabat0-0
  • 7 FebAJKJS Kabylie0-0
  • 31 JanAYoung Africans1-1
  • 23 JanHYoung Africans2-0
CBCR BelouizdadWWLWL
  • 18 JanHSDStade d'Abidjan6-0
  • 18 JanHSAStade Abidjan6-0
  • 12 JanAOrlando Pirates1-2
  • 3 JanHAAAl Ahly1-0
  • 22 DecAAAAl Ahly1-6
  • 7 DecASAStade Abidjan1-0

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

1

Al Ahly

2

Draws

1

CR Belouizdad

  • 3 Jan 25CR Belouizdad 1-0 Al Ahly
  • 22 Dec 24Al Ahly 6-1 CR Belouizdad
  • 16 Feb 24CR Belouizdad 0-0 Al Ahly
  • 8 Dec 23Al Ahly 0-0 CR Belouizdad
Every meeting between these two →