FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Bet responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Formerly BetriX.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Gambling
18+

Bet responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Only bet where it is legal for you, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, take a break. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Not affiliated with any bookmaker.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

Papua New Guinea vs Solomon Islands prediction, International Friendlies

International FriendliesFull time

Papua New Guinea

3-5

Sat, 14 Jun

Solomon Islands

Model's readPort Moresby
1 44%X 26%2 30%

Our pick

Over 1.5 Goals

79.7%

xG

1.6 – 1.3

Over 2.5

56%

Both score

59%

Form

Full stats →
Papua New GuineaDLLDW
Solomon IslandsDDWLL

Match analysis

Model generated

Papua New Guinea favoured at 44%, in a high-scoring game

The model projects 1.62 goals for Papua New Guinea and 1.29 for Solomon Islands, giving 44% for the home win, 26% for the draw and 30% for the away win. Those rates come from attack and defence ratings fitted to 10105 completed matches in this competition, weighted so recent results count for more.

  • Most likely scoreline: 1-1 at 12%
  • Expected goals: 1.62 - 1.29
  • Clean sheet chance: Papua New Guinea 27%, Solomon Islands 20%

Selections

Ask KiqStat about this match

Papua New Guinea v Solomon Islands

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, bet responsibly. See our record

Match result

1X2
Papua New Guinea44.3%
Draw26.2%
Solomon Islands29.6%

Model rating

All ratings →
5.0

Papua New Guinea

Average

5.1

Solomon Islands

Average

Papua New GuineaLast 10 gamesSolomon Islands
1.30Points per game0.60
0.8Goals scored per game1.3
1.1Goals conceded per game2.8
30%Over 2.5 goals60%
40%Both teams scored70%
40%Clean sheets10%
40%Failed to score20%

Recent results

Papua New GuineaDLLDW
  • 30 SeptHSolomon Islands1-1
  • 27 SeptAFiji0-2
  • 24 SeptHNew Caledonia1-2
  • 23 NovHVanuatu1-1
  • 20 NovHFiji2-0
  • 13 NovHSolomon Islands1-0
Solomon IslandsDDWLL
  • 30 SeptAPapua New Guinea1-1
  • 24 SeptHVanuatu3-3
  • 21 SeptANew Caledonia2-0
  • 30 MarASKSt Kitts and Nevis2-4
  • 27 MarHBulgaria2-10
  • 22 NovAFiji1-1

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

1

Papua New Guinea

1

Draws

5

Solomon Islands

  • 30 Sept 26Papua New Guinea 1-1 Solomon Islands
  • 13 Nov 25Papua New Guinea 1-0 Solomon Islands
  • 8 Oct 23Papua New Guinea 1-3 Solomon Islands
  • 24 Mar 16Solomon Islands 2-0 Papua New Guinea
  • 13 Jul 07Solomon Islands 2-1 Papua New Guinea
Every meeting between these two →