FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Bet responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Formerly BetriX.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Gambling
18+

Bet responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Only bet where it is legal for you, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, take a break. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Not affiliated with any bookmaker.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

Haiti vs Peru prediction, CONCACAF Gold Cup

CONCACAF Gold CupFull time

Haiti

1-1

Mon, 14 Feb

Peru

Model's readMiami
1 39%X 30%2 32%

Our pick

Under 3.5 Goals

77.4%

xG

1.3 – 1.1

Over 2.5

44%

Both score

50%

Form

Full stats →
HaitiLLLLW
PeruLLDLL

Match analysis

Model generated

Haiti favoured at 39%, in a middling game

The model projects 1.28 goals for Haiti and 1.14 for Peru, giving 39% for the home win, 30% for the draw and 32% for the away win. Those rates come from attack and defence ratings fitted to 3413 completed matches in this competition, weighted so recent results count for more.

  • Most likely scoreline: 1-1 at 14%
  • Expected goals: 1.28 - 1.14
  • Clean sheet chance: Haiti 32%, Peru 28%

Selections

Ask KiqStat about this match

Haiti v Peru

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, bet responsibly. See our record

Match result

1X2
Haiti38.5%
Draw29.5%
Peru32.0%

Model rating

All ratings →
4.3

Haiti

Average

4.8

Peru

Average

HaitiLast 10 gamesPeru
1.00Points per game0.80
1.1Goals scored per game1.0
1.5Goals conceded per game1.9
50%Over 2.5 goals50%
30%Both teams scored60%
30%Clean sheets10%
40%Failed to score30%

Recent results

HaitiLLLLW
  • 24 JunAMorocco2-4
  • 19 JunABrazil0-3
  • 13 JunHScotland0-1
  • 5 JunHPeru1-2
  • 2 JunHNew Zealand4-0
  • 31 MarHIceland1-1
PeruLLDLL
  • 6 OctAColombia0-2
  • 3 OctACanada0-2
  • 30 SeptAMexico1-1
  • 26 SeptAUSA1-4
  • 8 JunHSpain1-3
  • 5 JunAHaiti2-1

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

0

Haiti

1

Draws

3

Peru

  • 5 Jun 26Haiti 1-2 Peru
  • 4 Jun 16Haiti 0-1 Peru
  • 23 Feb 03Peru 5-1 Haiti
  • 14 Feb 00Haiti 1-1 Peru
Every meeting between these two →