FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Bet responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Formerly BetriX.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Gambling
18+

Bet responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Only bet where it is legal for you, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, take a break. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Not affiliated with any bookmaker.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

USA vs Bosnia-Herzegovina prediction, International Friendlies

International FriendliesFull time

USA

0-0

Sun, 28 Jan

Bosnia-Herzegovina

Model's readCarson
1 52%X 24%2 24%

Our pick

Home or Draw (1X)

76.3%

xG

1.9 – 1.2

Over 2.5

60%

Both score

61%

Form

Full stats →
USAWWWWL
Bosnia-HerzegovinaWDWDL

Match analysis

Model generated

USA favoured at 52%, in a high-scoring game

The model projects 1.89 goals for USA and 1.22 for Bosnia-Herzegovina, giving 52% for the home win, 24% for the draw and 24% for the away win. Those rates come from attack and defence ratings fitted to 10105 completed matches in this competition, weighted so recent results count for more.

  • Most likely scoreline: 1-1 at 11%
  • Expected goals: 1.89 - 1.22
  • Clean sheet chance: USA 30%, Bosnia-Herzegovina 15%

Selections

Ask KiqStat about this match

USA v Bosnia-Herzegovina

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, bet responsibly. See our record

Match result

1X2
USA52.2%
Draw24.1%
Bosnia-Herzegovina23.7%

Model rating

All ratings →
6.2

USA

Above average

5.4

Bosnia-Herzegovina

Average

USALast 10 gamesBosnia-Herzegovina
2.10Points per game1.40
2.5Goals scored per game1.2
1.4Goals conceded per game1.2
70%Over 2.5 goals30%
60%Both teams scored60%
40%Clean sheets30%
0%Failed to score30%

Recent results

USAWWWWL
  • 7 OctHCanada1-0
  • 4 OctHMexico3-0
  • 30 SeptHChile4-2
  • 26 SeptHPeru4-1
  • 6 JulHBelgium1-4
  • 1 JulHBosnia-Herzegovina2-0
Bosnia-HerzegovinaWDWDL
  • 5 OctHPoland1-0
  • 2 OctHSweden1-1
  • 28 SeptARomania4-2
  • 25 SeptAPoland0-0
  • 1 JulAUSA0-2
  • 24 JunHQatar3-1

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

3

USA

1

Draws

0

Bosnia-Herzegovina

  • 1 Jul 26USA 2-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
  • 18 Dec 21USA 1-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
  • 28 Jan 18USA 0-0 Bosnia-Herzegovina
  • 14 Aug 13Bosnia-Herzegovina 3-4 USA
Every meeting between these two →