FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Use responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Use
18+

Use KiqStat responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Never spend money you cannot afford to lose because of a prediction, and take a break if it stops being fun. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Independent sports analytics.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

Annecy vs Nancy Lorraine prediction, French Ligue 2

French Ligue 2 · Round 9Fri, 16 Oct

Annecy

19:00

Fri, 16 Oct

Nancy Lorraine

Model's readParc des Sports
Home 46%Draw 29%Away 25%

Our pick

Home or Draw

75.4%

xG

1.4 – 0.9

Over 2.5

40%

Both score

46%

Form

Full stats →
AnnecyWLLWD
Nancy LorraineWWLLW

Match analysis

Model generated

Annecy favoured at 46%, in a middling game

The model projects 1.37 goals for Annecy and 0.92 for Nancy Lorraine, giving 46% for the home win, 29% for the draw and 25% for the away win. Those rates come from attack and defence ratings fitted to 1000 completed matches in this competition, weighted so recent results count for more.

  • Most likely scoreline: 1-1 at 14%
  • Expected goals: 1.37 - 0.92
  • Clean sheet chance: Annecy 40%, Nancy Lorraine 26%

Selections

Ask KiqStat about this match

Annecy v Nancy Lorraine

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, use responsibly. See our record

Match result

Home, draw, away
Annecy46.3%
Draw29.1%
Nancy Lorraine24.6%

Model rating

All ratings →
6.2

Annecy

Above average

4.9

Nancy Lorraine

Average

AnnecyLast 8 gamesNancy Lorraine
1.63Points per game1.63
1.3Goals scored per game1.1
1.1Goals conceded per game0.9
50%Over 2.5 goals25%
63%Both teams scored25%
38%Clean sheets50%
0%Failed to score38%

Recent results

AnnecyWLLWD
  • 9 OctADunkerque1-0
  • 18 SeptHDijon1-2
  • 12 SeptAGuingamp1-2
  • 4 SeptAGrenoble2-1
  • 29 AugHMetz1-1
  • 24 AugAStade de Reims1-3
Nancy LorraineWWLLW
  • 9 OctHGuingamp1-0
  • 18 SeptARodez AF4-3
  • 11 SeptHStade de Reims1-2
  • 7 SeptANantes0-1
  • 28 AugHDunkerque2-0
  • 21 AugAPau1-0

French Ligue 2

Full table →
#TeamPGDPts
1St Etienne7+1116
2Montpellier8+315
3Red Star7+214
4Stade de Reims7+613
5Nancy Lorraine8+213
6Annecy8+113
7Pau8+111
8Sochaux8-111
9Metz7+310
10Dijon709
11Guingamp8-38
12Dunkerque8-38
13Grenoble8-58
14Rodez AF7-27
15Nantes7-47
16Boulogne8-26
17Clermont Foot7-26
18Laval8-75
Top four Bottom three

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

1

Annecy

0

Draws

1

Nancy Lorraine

  • 17 Apr 26Nancy Lorraine 1-5 Annecy
  • 23 Sept 25Annecy 1-2 Nancy Lorraine
Every meeting between these two →