FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Bet responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Formerly BetriX.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Gambling
18+

Bet responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Only bet where it is legal for you, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, take a break. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Not affiliated with any bookmaker.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

Zambia vs Morocco prediction, International Friendlies

International FriendliesFull time

Zambia

0-0

Tue, 8 Jan

Morocco

Model's readJohannesburg
1 16%X 24%2 60%

Our pick

Away Win

59.9%

xG

0.8 – 1.8

Over 2.5

50%

Both score

49%

Form

Full stats →
ZambiaLLLDD
MoroccoLWDWW

Match analysis

Model generated

Morocco favoured at 60%, in a middling game

The model projects 0.85 goals for Zambia and 1.83 for Morocco, giving 16% for the home win, 24% for the draw and 60% for the away win. Those rates come from attack and defence ratings fitted to 10105 completed matches in this competition, weighted so recent results count for more.

  • Most likely scoreline: 0-1 at 12%
  • Expected goals: 0.85 - 1.83
  • Clean sheet chance: Zambia 16%, Morocco 43%

Selections

Ask KiqStat about this match

Zambia v Morocco

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, bet responsibly. See our record

Match result

1X2
Zambia16.0%
Draw24.1%
Morocco59.9%

Model rating

All ratings →
4.9

Zambia

Average

6.2

Morocco

Above average

ZambiaLast 10 gamesMorocco
0.50Points per game2.10
0.5Goals scored per game2.2
2.1Goals conceded per game0.8
50%Over 2.5 goals50%
30%Both teams scored50%
20%Clean sheets40%
60%Failed to score10%

Recent results

ZambiaLLLDD
  • 31 MarAArgentina0-5
  • 29 DecHMorocco0-3
  • 29 DecAMorocco0-3
  • 26 DecHComoros0-0
  • 22 DecAMali1-1
  • 16 DecADR Congo0-2
MoroccoLWDWW
  • 9 JulAFrance0-2
  • 4 JulACanada3-0
  • 29 JunANetherlands1-1
  • 24 JunHHaiti4-2
  • 19 JunAScotland1-0
  • 13 JunABrazil1-1

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

1

Zambia

1

Draws

8

Morocco

  • 29 Dec 25Zambia 0-3 Morocco
  • 29 Dec 25Morocco 3-0 Zambia
  • 8 Sept 25Zambia 0-2 Morocco
  • 7 Jun 24Morocco 2-1 Zambia
  • 24 Jan 24Zambia 0-1 Morocco
Every meeting between these two →