FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Bet responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Formerly BetriX.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Gambling
18+

Bet responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Only bet where it is legal for you, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, take a break. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Not affiliated with any bookmaker.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

Gabon vs Mozambique prediction, World Cup Qualifying CAF

World Cup Qualifying CAFFull time

Gabon

3-1

Sun, 11 Oct

Mozambique

Model's readLibreville
1 53%X 23%2 23%

Our pick

Home or Draw (1X)

76.8%

xG

1.9 – 1.2

Over 2.5

60%

Both score

60%

Form

Full stats →
GabonDLLLL
MozambiqueLLLLW

Match analysis

Model generated

Gabon favoured at 53%, in a high-scoring game

The model projects 1.91 goals for Gabon and 1.20 for Mozambique, giving 53% for the home win, 23% for the draw and 23% for the away win. Those rates come from attack and defence ratings fitted to 4449 completed matches in this competition, weighted so recent results count for more.

  • Most likely scoreline: 1-1 at 11%
  • Expected goals: 1.91 - 1.20
  • Clean sheet chance: Gabon 30%, Mozambique 15%

Selections

Ask KiqStat about this match

Gabon v Mozambique

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, bet responsibly. See our record

Match result

1X2
Gabon53.4%
Draw23.5%
Mozambique23.2%

Model rating

All ratings →
5.3

Gabon

Average

4.9

Mozambique

Average

GabonLast 10 gamesMozambique
1.10Points per game0.80
1.8Goals scored per game1.0
1.9Goals conceded per game1.9
70%Over 2.5 goals60%
60%Both teams scored50%
30%Clean sheets10%
20%Failed to score40%

Recent results

GabonDLLLL
  • 30 MarATrinidad and Tobago2-2
  • 27 MarAUzbekistan1-3
  • 31 DecHIvory Coast2-3
  • 28 DecHMozambique2-3
  • 24 DecACameroon0-1
  • 13 NovANigeria1-4
MozambiqueLLLLW
  • 9 JunAIndonesia0-1
  • 7 JunAOman1-4
  • 5 JanANigeria0-4
  • 31 DecHCameroon1-2
  • 28 DecAGabon3-2
  • 24 DecAIvory Coast0-1

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

3

Gabon

1

Draws

3

Mozambique

  • 28 Dec 25Gabon 2-3 Mozambique
  • 14 Nov 15Gabon 1-0 Mozambique
  • 11 Nov 15Mozambique 1-0 Gabon
  • 6 Jan 10Gabon 2-0 Mozambique
  • 11 Jan 96Mozambique 1-0 Gabon
Every meeting between these two →