FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Bet responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Formerly BetriX.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Gambling
18+

Bet responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Only bet where it is legal for you, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, take a break. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Not affiliated with any bookmaker.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

Ukraine vs Poland prediction, International Friendlies

International FriendliesFull time

Ukraine

1-0

Wed, 20 Aug

Poland

Model's readLviv
1 38%X 28%2 34%

Our pick

Over 1.5 Goals

75.7%

xG

1.4 – 1.3

Over 2.5

50%

Both score

55%

Form

Full stats →
UkraineLLDWL
PolandLWLDD

Match analysis

Model generated

Ukraine favoured at 38%, in a middling game

The model projects 1.38 goals for Ukraine and 1.30 for Poland, giving 38% for the home win, 28% for the draw and 34% for the away win. Those rates come from attack and defence ratings fitted to 10105 completed matches in this competition, weighted so recent results count for more.

  • Most likely scoreline: 1-1 at 13%
  • Expected goals: 1.38 - 1.30
  • Clean sheet chance: Ukraine 27%, Poland 25%

Selections

Ask KiqStat about this match

Ukraine v Poland

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, bet responsibly. See our record

Match result

1X2
Ukraine37.8%
Draw27.9%
Poland34.3%

Model rating

All ratings →
5.2

Ukraine

Average

5.0

Poland

Average

UkraineLast 10 gamesPoland
1.30Points per game1.20
0.9Goals scored per game1.7
1.4Goals conceded per game1.5
50%Over 2.5 goals60%
30%Both teams scored60%
50%Clean sheets20%
30%Failed to score30%

Recent results

UkraineLLDWL
  • 5 OctHHungary1-2
  • 2 OctHNN.Ireland0-3
  • 28 SeptAGeorgia0-0
  • 25 SeptAHungary1-0
  • 7 JunADenmark1-2
  • 31 MayAPoland2-0
PolandLWLDD
  • 5 OctABosnia-Herzegovina0-1
  • 2 OctHRomania6-0
  • 28 SeptASweden1-3
  • 25 SeptHBosnia-Herzegovina0-0
  • 3 JunHNigeria2-2
  • 31 MayHUkraine0-2

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

4

Ukraine

2

Draws

4

Poland

  • 31 May 26Poland 0-2 Ukraine
  • 7 Jun 24Poland 3-1 Ukraine
  • 11 Nov 20Poland 2-0 Ukraine
  • 21 Jun 16Ukraine 0-1 Poland
  • 11 Oct 13Ukraine 1-0 Poland
Every meeting between these two →