FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Bet responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Formerly BetriX.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Gambling
18+

Bet responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Only bet where it is legal for you, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, take a break. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Not affiliated with any bookmaker.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

Neftçi PFK vs Dinamo Tbilisi prediction, UEFA Champions League

UEFA Champions League · Round 400Full time

Neftçi PFK

2-1

Wed, 14 Jul

Dinamo Tbilisi

Model's readBakcell Arena
1 50%X 22%2 28%

No pick for this game

Not enough history to publish one yet.

xG

1.9 – 1.4

Over 2.5

62%

Both score

63%

Form

Full stats →
Neftçi PFKWLLLW
Dinamo TbilisiLWDWD

Match analysis

Enhanced

No call on Neftçi PFK vs Dinamo Tbilisi

No selection is being published for this one. Neftçi PFK have only 2 matches in our data and Dinamo Tbilisi have 4, so both ratings lean toward average. The model's 50% home win and 62% over 2.5 goals are shown for context, not as a pick.

Selections

Selections from this fixture are not offered: there is not enough completed history in this competition to stand one up.

Ask KiqStat about this match

Neftçi PFK v Dinamo Tbilisi

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, bet responsibly. See our record

Match result

1X2
Neftçi PFK49.6%
Draw22.4%
Dinamo Tbilisi28.0%
Neftçi PFKLast 10 gamesDinamo Tbilisi
1.50Points per game0.90
1.2Goals scored per game1.4
1.3Goals conceded per game1.9
50%Over 2.5 goals70%
50%Both teams scored90%
17%Clean sheets10%
33%Failed to score0%

Recent results

Neftçi PFKWLLLW
  • 30 JulADinamo Minsk1-0
  • 22 JulHDinamo Minsk2-4
  • 28 JulHOlympiacos0-1
  • 21 JulAOlympiacos0-1
  • 14 JulHDinamo Tbilisi2-1
  • 7 JulADinamo Tbilisi2-1
Dinamo TbilisiLWDWD
  • 30 JulAŽalgiris Vilnius2-7
  • 23 JulHŽalgiris Vilnius3-0
  • 16 JulHMondorf-les-Bains1-1
  • 9 JulAMondorf-les-Bains2-1
  • 18 JulHMornar1-1
  • 11 JulAMornar1-2

UEFA Champions League

Full table →
#TeamPGDPts
3Barcelona1+43
4Manchester United1+43
5Como1+33
6Stuttgart1+23
8Manchester City1+23
9Aston Villa1+13
9Lens1+13
9Real Betis1+13
12Borussia Dortmund1+13
13Liverpool1+13
13Real Madrid1+13
15Arsenal1+13
17Roma101
21Villarreal1-10
22Lille1-10
25Atlético Madrid1-10
27Napoli1-10
31Porto1-20
32RB Leipzig1-30
33Feyenoord1-40
Top four Bottom three

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

2

Neftçi PFK

0

Draws

0

Dinamo Tbilisi

  • 14 Jul 21Neftçi PFK 2-1 Dinamo Tbilisi
  • 7 Jul 21Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Neftçi PFK
Every meeting between these two →