FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Bet responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Formerly BetriX.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Gambling
18+

Bet responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Only bet where it is legal for you, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, take a break. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Not affiliated with any bookmaker.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

Laval vs Grenoble prediction, French Ligue 2

French Ligue 2 · Round 4Full time

Laval

0-3

Fri, 28 Aug

Grenoble

Model's readStade Francis Le Basser
1 38%X 29%2 33%

Our pick

Under 3.5 Goals

77.5%

xG

1.3 – 1.2

Over 2.5

43%

Both score

50%

Form

Full stats →
LavalLDLLL
GrenobleLDWLW

Match analysis

Enhanced

Laval narrowly favoured, but a draw is close

The model makes Laval slight favourites at 38%, against 33% for Grenoble and 29% for a draw. Expected goals are 1.26 for Laval and 1.16 for Grenoble, and under 2.5 goals is more likely at 57%. Treat this as a close contest, not a clear pick.

Selections

Ask KiqStat about this match

Laval v Grenoble

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, bet responsibly. See our record

Match result

1X2
Laval37.9%
Draw29.1%
Grenoble33.0%

Model rating

All ratings →
4.3

Laval

Average

5.3

Grenoble

Average

LavalLast 8 gamesGrenoble
0.63Points per game1.00
1.3Goals scored per game1.0
2.1Goals conceded per game1.6
75%Over 2.5 goals50%
88%Both teams scored38%
0%Clean sheets38%
13%Failed to score38%

Recent results

LavalLDLLL
  • 9 OctAPau2-3
  • 18 SeptHSochaux1-1
  • 11 SeptADijon2-3
  • 4 SeptHRed Star1-2
  • 28 AugHGrenoble0-3
  • 22 AugAMetz1-1
GrenobleLDWLW
  • 9 OctAMontpellier0-2
  • 18 SeptHClermont Foot1-1
  • 11 SeptARodez AF1-0
  • 4 SeptHAnnecy1-2
  • 28 AugALaval3-0
  • 22 AugASt Etienne0-4

French Ligue 2

Full table →
#TeamPGDPts
1St Etienne7+1116
2Montpellier8+315
3Red Star7+214
4Stade de Reims7+613
5Nancy Lorraine8+213
6Annecy8+113
7Pau8+111
8Sochaux8-111
9Metz7+310
10Dijon709
11Guingamp8-38
12Dunkerque8-38
13Grenoble8-58
14Rodez AF7-27
15Nantes7-47
16Boulogne8-26
17Clermont Foot7-26
18Laval8-75
Top four Bottom three

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

2

Laval

2

Draws

5

Grenoble

  • 28 Aug 26Laval 0-3 Grenoble
  • 20 Mar 26Laval 3-2 Grenoble
  • 15 Aug 25Grenoble 1-1 Laval
  • 4 Apr 25Laval 1-2 Grenoble
  • 16 Aug 24Grenoble 2-1 Laval
Every meeting between these two →