FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Bet responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Formerly BetriX.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Gambling
18+

Bet responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Only bet where it is legal for you, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, take a break. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Not affiliated with any bookmaker.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

Watford vs Crawley Town prediction, English EFL Cup

English EFL Cup · Round 128Full time

Watford

1-0

Sat, 8 Aug

Crawley Town

Model's readVicarage Road
1 38%X 27%2 35%

Our pick

Over 1.5 Goals

74.9%

xG

1.4 – 1.3

Over 2.5

49%

Both score

55%

Form

Full stats →
WatfordLLLWL
Crawley TownLWLLL

Match analysis

Enhanced

Watford narrowly favoured in a close EFL Cup tie

Watford are narrow favourites at 38%, with Crawley Town on 35% and a draw at 27%. Expected goals of 1.35 and 1.30 point to a tight game, and the model's strongest pick is Over 1.5 goals at 75%. Treat this as a close call, not a sure thing.

Selections

Ask KiqStat about this match

Watford v Crawley Town

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, bet responsibly. See our record

Match result

1X2
Watford37.7%
Draw27.3%
Crawley Town35.0%

Model rating

All ratings →
4.4

Watford

Average

—

Crawley Town

Not rated yet

WatfordLast 10 gamesCrawley Town
0.80Points per game1.13
0.8Goals scored per game1.5
1.9Goals conceded per game2.3
50%Over 2.5 goals75%
60%Both teams scored50%
0%Clean sheets13%
40%Failed to score38%

Recent results

WatfordLLLWL
  • 10 OctHBurnley0-4
  • 18 SeptABristol City0-1
  • 12 SeptHStoke1-2
  • 8 SeptHPreston North End2-1
  • 5 SeptAWest Brom0-1
  • 1 SeptASwansea0-2
Crawley TownLWLLL
  • 8 AugAWatford0-1
  • 3 AugAYork City2-0
  • 1 NovABoreham Wood0-3
  • 12 AugASwansea1-3
  • 30 NovHLincoln City3-4
  • 2 NovAMaidenhead United2-1

Head to head

Last 1 meetings

1

Watford

0

Draws

0

Crawley Town

  • 8 Aug 26Watford 1-0 Crawley Town
Every meeting between these two →