FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Bet responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Formerly BetriX.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Gambling
18+

Bet responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Only bet where it is legal for you, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, take a break. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Not affiliated with any bookmaker.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

Bolivia vs Mexico prediction, Copa America

Copa AmericaFull time

Bolivia

3-1

Wed, 25 Jun

Mexico

Model's readLa Paz
1 14%X 26%2 60%

Our pick

Away Win

59.5%

xG

0.7 – 1.6

Over 2.5

40%

Both score

40%

Form

Full stats →
BoliviaLLLLW
MexicoLLDDL

Match analysis

Model generated

Mexico favoured at 60%, in a middling game

The model projects 0.66 goals for Bolivia and 1.62 for Mexico, giving 14% for the home win, 26% for the draw and 60% for the away win. Those rates come from attack and defence ratings fitted to 3098 completed matches in this competition, weighted so recent results count for more.

  • Most likely scoreline: 0-1 at 16%
  • Expected goals: 0.66 - 1.62
  • Clean sheet chance: Bolivia 20%, Mexico 52%

Selections

Ask KiqStat about this match

Bolivia v Mexico

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, bet responsibly. See our record

Match result

1X2
Bolivia14.2%
Draw26.3%
Mexico59.5%

Model rating

All ratings →
4.2

Bolivia

Average

5.3

Mexico

Average

BoliviaLast 10 gamesMexico
0.40Points per game1.70
0.4Goals scored per game1.5
2.3Goals conceded per game1.0
50%Over 2.5 goals40%
10%Both teams scored30%
10%Clean sheets50%
80%Failed to score20%

Recent results

BoliviaLLLLW
  • 1 OctAArgentina0-4
  • 27 SeptHParaguay0-2
  • 10 JunHAlgeria0-4
  • 6 JunHScotland0-4
  • 15 MarHTrinidad and Tobago3-0
  • 25 JanHMexico0-1
MexicoLLDDL
  • 7 OctHChile0-2
  • 4 OctAUSA0-3
  • 30 SeptHPeru1-1
  • 27 SeptHColombia1-1
  • 5 JulHEngland2-3
  • 30 JunHEcuador2-0

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

0

Bolivia

1

Draws

9

Mexico

  • 25 Jan 26Bolivia 0-1 Mexico
  • 1 Jun 24Mexico 1-0 Bolivia
  • 31 May 24Bolivia 0-1 Mexico
  • 12 Jun 15Mexico 0-0 Bolivia
  • 9 Sept 14Mexico 1-0 Bolivia
Every meeting between these two →