FootballBasketballSoon
LivePricing
18+Bet responsibly
KiqStat

Data-driven football insight for fans across Africa and the world. Real fixtures, real results, and a model that shows its working.

Formerly BetriX.

Product

  • Live Scores
  • Fixtures
  • Predictions
  • Results
  • League Tables
  • Trends
  • Model Ratings
  • Forge

Leagues

  • Premier League
  • NPFL
  • Champions League
  • La Liga
  • CAF Champions League
  • AFCON

About

  • About KiqStat
  • Pricing
  • Our Track Record
  • How Our Picks Work
  • Guides
  • Help Centre
  • Responsible Gambling
18+

Bet responsibly. Predictions are statistical estimates, not certainties. Only bet where it is legal for you, and never stake money you cannot afford to lose. If gambling stops being fun, take a break. Get help.

© 2026 Betrix Data Technologies Ltd. Built in Nigeria, for Africa and the world.

Not affiliated with any bookmaker.

  • For You
  • Live
  • Forge
  • Picks

Gabon vs Burundi prediction, World Cup Qualifying CAF

World Cup Qualifying CAF · Round 10Full time

Gabon

2-0

Tue, 14 Oct

Burundi

Model's readFranceville
1 56%X 24%2 21%

Our pick ★ Strong

Over 1.5 Goals

79.6%

xG

1.9 – 1.1

Over 2.5

56%

Both score

56%

Form

Full stats →
GabonDLLLL
BurundiLLLLL

Match analysis

Enhanced

Over 1.5 goals is the strongest read in Gabon vs Burundi

The model's strongest read is Over 1.5 goals at 80%, against a 70% norm in this competition, so the gap matters more than the raw figure. Gabon are the favourites at 56% to win, with 1.87 expected goals against Burundi's 1.06. Burundi have failed to score in their last 6 matches.

Selections

Ask KiqStat about this match

Gabon v Burundi

Model estimates, not facts. 18+, bet responsibly. See our record

Match result

1X2
Gabon55.7%
Draw23.8%
Burundi20.6%

Model rating

All ratings →
5.3

Gabon

Average

5.0

Burundi

Average

GabonLast 10 gamesBurundi
1.10Points per game0.70
1.8Goals scored per game0.6
1.9Goals conceded per game1.3
70%Over 2.5 goals20%
60%Both teams scored0%
30%Clean sheets30%
20%Failed to score80%

Recent results

GabonDLLLL
  • 30 MarATrinidad and Tobago2-2
  • 27 MarAUzbekistan1-3
  • 31 DecHIvory Coast2-3
  • 28 DecHMozambique2-3
  • 24 DecACameroon0-1
  • 13 NovANigeria1-4
BurundiLLLLL
  • 26 MayAMorocco0-5
  • 14 OctAGabon0-2
  • 9 OctHKenya0-1
  • 9 SeptAGambia0-2
  • 5 SeptAIvory Coast0-1
  • 10 JunHMauritania0-0

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

3

Gabon

3

Draws

1

Burundi

  • 14 Oct 25Gabon 2-0 Burundi
  • 19 Nov 23Burundi 1-2 Gabon
  • 23 Mar 19Burundi 1-1 Gabon
  • 8 Sept 18Gabon 1-1 Burundi
  • 15 Nov 03Gabon 4-1 Burundi
Every meeting between these two →